Big Horn

1st Thurs @ 6:30 PM

Big Horn Woman's Club

314 S. 2nd St., Big Horn, WY

 

Pres: John Best

PO Box 609

Big Horn, WY 82833

Ph: 307-672-5981

email: blucher@fiberpipe.net

Secretary: Cissy Dillon

87 Sherri View Dr.

Sheridan, WY 82801

Ph: 307-674-4523

email: cissyd@fiberpipe.net

Buffalo

2nd & 4th Tues.7AM

Pistol Pete's

800 N. Main

Buffalo, WY

Pres: Adam Teten

PO Box 6458 Bethel Rd.

Buffalo, WY 82834

Ph: 272-0287

Email:5atbuffalo@gmail.com

Sec: Jake Wright

PO Box 64

Buffalo, WY 82834

Ph:home 307 272-6623 ;cell 307 2171092

email: jwright@nelsonengineering.net

Byron

1st & 3rd Thurs @ 7PM

Byron Town Hall

35 S. Pryor

Byron, WY

Pres: Brock Meier

PO Box 213

Byron, WY 82412

Ph: 307-548-9257

Email:bsmeier@tctwest.net

Sec: Meadow Scheeler

PO Box 14Byron, WY 82412

Ph: 307-548-9355

Email: meadowscheeler@yahoo.com


Casper 

Weds @ noon

Parkway Plaza

123 W "E" St.

Casper, WY

Pres: Tom Phillips

3504 Partridge Land

Casper, WY 82604-4313

H: 307-472-4926; C: 307-262-0254

Email: tomvelda@q.com

Sec: Cindy Stirrett

PO Box 182

Casper, WY 82602-0182

H:  ;W: 307-234-7316

email: lion.cindy @ bresnan .net

Casper Mountain

Mon. @ 6PM

Parkway Plaza

123 W "E" St.

Casper, WY

Pres: Nathan Edwards

4640 S. Ash St.

Casper, WY 82601

H: 307-259-1117 B: 307-237-8713

email: fliesneyes@yahoo.com

Sec: Ted Graf

2521 Navarre Rd.

Casper, WY 82604

H: 307-259-3719  C:307-577-7077

email: tgraf@bresnan.net

Cheyenne (noon)

1st & 3rd Tues @ noon

Radisson Hotel

204 W. Foxfarm Road

Cheyenne, WY

Pres: Russell Graham

3035 Snyder Ave.

Cheyenne, WY 82001

Ph:307-399-7650

Email:claninthestan@hotmail.com

Sec: Bonnie Harrison

708 Cypress Lane

Cheyenne, WY 82009

phone:307-640-0454

email: secretary@cheyennelionsclub.org

Cheyenne Frontier

1st & 3rd Thurs @ 6:30PM

Radisson Hotel

204 W. Fox Farm Rd.

Cheyenne, WY

Pres: Mary Brown

5403 Ryan Ave.

Cheyenne, WY 82009

Ph:307-637-7816

Email: MBrownLtC@aol.com

Sec: Bernadine Woods

4614 Garnet Way

Cheyenne, WY 82009

Ph: 307-634-1458

Email: rwoods6@juno.com

Cheyenne Sunrise

2nd & 4th Mon @ 6:30AM

Little America Hotel & Resont

2800 W. Lincolnway

Cheyenne, WY

Pres: Jerry Egge

7405 North Milliron Rd.

Cheyenne,WY 82009

Ph: 307-634-9607

email: jerryegge@gmail.com

Sec: David Orr

224 Talon Ct.

Cheyenne, WY 82009

PH: 307-222-8460

email: dorr7111@gmail.com

Cody

Thursdays @ 7PM

Irma Hotel,Governors' Room

Cody, WY


President: Douglas Williams

124 Buena Vista Ave.

Cody, WY 82414

phone:

email:dougw@vcn.com

Secretary: Michael Wenke

42 Jackie Bee

Cody, WY 82414

H: 307-272-6119

email: mwenke@live.com

Douglas

2nd Thu-Board at 6:30PM

4th Thu - Reg at 6:30PM

at Plains Trading Post

628 E. Richards

Douglas, WY

Pres: Bruce Jones

1242 Frontier Dr.

Douglas, WY 82633

Res: 307-358-5011

Email: eagleman_41@hotmail.com


​Sec: Jim Allender

920 Hamilton St.

Douglas, WY 82633

Res: 307 358-6735

Email: jimmy1947@q.com


Dubois

2nd & 4th Wed at noon

Kathy's Koffee

Main Street

Recess: June, July, Aug.

President: Joe Brandl, III

BOX 777

Dubois, WY 82513-0777

C: 307-455-2440 ;W: 455-2440

email: awd@dteworld

Sec: Skp Kear

PO Box 361

Dubois, WY 82513

H: 307-455-2787

email: slk@dteworld.com

Encampment- Riverside

2nd Tue 7PM

Various Locations

Summers meet at Rodeo Grounds​


President: Bob Merrill

P O BOX 715

ENCAMPMENT, WY 82325

Res: 307-327-5345


Secretary: Chad Pickett

10416 State Highway 230

ENCAMPMENT, WY 82325

Res: 307-327-6263

email: woodmountainstoves@gmai.com

Gillette (Noon)

Wednesdays at noon

Tower West Lodge

109 N. US HWY 14-16

Gillette, WY

President: Craig Thompson

PO Box 2323

Gillette, WY 82717

Res:307-622-8954

Email: craigthompson191@yahoo.com

Secretary: Robert Kothe

PO Box 2323

GILLETTE, WY 82717

Res: 307-660-4059

email: ccampcount@yahoo.com

Gillette AM

Wed at 7:30 AM

Perkins,Hwy 59,

Gillette, WY



President; Jack Matheney

PO Box 1299

Gillette, WY 82717

Res: 307-682-3059 cell: 307-680-0984

Email: diamond@newwaveis.com


Secretary: George Mathes

P O Box 117

Buffalo, WY 82834-0117

Res: 307-684-8828

Email: gmathes@collinscom.net


Glenrock

2nd Tue at 6:00 PM

Ft. Diablo Steak Hous

1136 Hwy 20-26-87

Glenrock, WY

Pres: Brendon Grant

199 Box Elder Rd

Glenrock, WY 82637

Res:307436-2421

email:shutterspeed64@hotmail.com

Secretary: Kenneth Young

PO Box 951

GLENROCK, WY 82637

Res: 307-436-3405

email: ke_ young@q.com

Green River

1st &; 3rd Wed

6:30 PM at Krazy Moose

211 E. Flaming Gorge​
Green River, WY


Pres: Gayle Becila

PO Box 1691

GREEN RIVER, WY 82935

Res: 307-875-3711Email:​



Secretary: Michael Brown
PO Box 1691
GREEN RIVER, WY 82935
C: 307-871-9322  Work: 307-875-4394
Email: mbrown.us@hotmail.com

Green River Palisades Pride

2nd Tuesday 6:30 PM

China Garden

190 N. 5th East

Green River, WY

Recess June-Aug.​

Pres: Jill DeYoung

735 Ironwood

Green River, WY 82935

Ph: 307-871-2651

Email:jilldeyoung99@yahoo.com



Sec: Ruth Boyer

505 Centennial

Green River, WY 82935

H: 307-262-5340

email: mdboyer86@gmail.com



Greybull

1st &; 3rd Tue at 6PM

B/T's Diner


Greybull, WY

President: David Bottom

337 3rd Ave. South

GREYBULL, WY 82426

Res:307-765-2169 B: 307-765-2190

email: davidbot@juno.com

Secretary: Becky Anderson

PO Box 508

Greybull, WY 82426

Ph: 307-765-4449 C: 307-272-8922

email: rev.becky.52@gmail.com

Guernsey

1st & 3rd Thur noon

Faith Fellowship Church

Chugwater St.

Guernsey​, WY



President: Daniel J. Sisson

PO Box 807

829 US Hwy

GUERNSEY, WY 82214

Res: 307-575-9301

Email:dsisson@fsbwy.com


Secretary: Craig Frederick

PO BOX 224

GUERNSEY, WY 82214

Res: 331-0371 ;W: 836-9270

Email: craigfrederick@hotmail.com


Back to Top








District 15 Club Directory

Click on Club Name for Club Web Site (if any)

Club Name A-G on this page

Club Name H-M click here

Club Name N-Z click here​​

Lions of Wyoming - District 15

We Serve