Big Horn

1st Thurs @ 6:30 PM

Big Horn Woman's Club

314 S. 2nd St., Big Horn, WY

 

Pres: Ed Hawkinson

23 Prestwick Dr.

Sheridan, WY 82801

Ph: 

email:hawkinsoned@gmail.com

Secretary: Chris Juergens

4 Saddle Dr.

Sheridan, WY 82801

Ph: 307-674-4523

email: cissyd@fiberpipe.net

Buffalo

2nd & 4th Tues.7AM

Albertan's at the Crossroads Inn

75 N. Bypass Road

Buffalo, WY

Pres: Adam Teten

PO Box 64; 58 Bethel Rd.

Buffalo, WY 82834

Ph: 272-0287

Email:5atbuffalo@gmail.com

Sec: Jake Wright

PO Box 64; 511 Burritt Ave.

Buffalo, WY 82834

Ph:bus 307-217-1092

email: jwright@nelsonengineering.net

Byron

1st & 3rd Thurs @ 7PM

Byron Town Hall

35 S. Pryor St.

Byron, WY

Pres: Brock Meier

PO Box 213

Byron, WY 82412

Ph: 307-548-9257

Email:bsmeier@tctwest.net

Sec: Meadow Scheeler

PO Box 14

Byron, WY 82412

Ph: 307-548-9355

Email: meadowscheeler@yahoo.com

Casper 

2nd & 4th Weds @ noon

Parkway Plaza

123 W "E" St.

Casper, WY

Pres: Tom Phillips

3504 Partridge Lane

Casper, WY 82604-4313

H: 307-472-4926; C: 307-262-0254

Email: tomvelda@q.com

Sec: Cindy Stirrett

2305 S. Poplar St.

Casper, WY 82602-0182

H:  ;W: 307-234-7316

email: lion.cindy@bresnan .net

Casper Mountain

1st, 2nd & 3rd Mon. @ 6PM

Ramkota Hotel

800 N. Poplar St.

Casper, WY

Pres: Byron Lussier

1922 Garden Creek Rd.

Casper, WY 82601

H: 307-266-6933

email: 

Sec: Ted Graf

2521 Navarre Rd.

Casper, WY 82604

H: 307-259-3719  C:307-577-7077

email: tgraf@bresnan.net

Cheyenne (noon)

1st & 3rd Tues @ noon

Red Lion Hotel

204 W. Fox Farm Road

Cheyenne, WY 82007

Pres: Bonnie Harrison
708 Cypress Lane
Cheyenne, WY 82009
phone:307-640-0454
email: bonharrison@bresnan.net

Sec: Craig Hibbard

208 E. 5th Ave.

Cheyenne, WY 82001

phone: 307-771-3740

craig.hibbard@wellsfargo.com

Cheyenne Frontier

1st & 3rd Thurs @ 6:30PM

Red Lion Hotel

204 W. Fox Farm Rd.

Cheyenne, WY

Pres: Jerry Krois

727 Milton Dr.

Cheyenne, WY 82001

Ph:307-631-6789

Email: jerrykrois@aol.com

Sec: Bernadine Woods

4614 Garnet Way

Cheyenne, WY 82009

Ph: 307-634-1458

Email: woods307@gmail.com

Cheyenne Sunrise

2nd & 4th Mon @ 6:30AM

Little America Hotel & Resort

2800 W. Lincolnway

Cheyenne, WY

Pres: Robin Walters

3904 Village View Lane

Cheyenne,WY 82009

Ph: 307-369-1974

email: billrobinwalters@icloud.com

Sec: David Orr

224 Talon Ct.

Cheyenne, WY 82009

PH: 307-222-8460

email: dorr7111@gmail.com

Cody

Thursdays @ 7PM

Irma Hotel,Governors' Room

Cody, WY


President: Neil LaFave

714 Skyline Dr.

Cody, WY 82414

phone: 

email:

Secretary: Doug Wenke

2414 Ina Ave.

Cody, WY 82414

H: 307-369-3715

email: dougwenke@yahoo.com

Douglas

2nd  & 4th Thu at 6:30PM

Plains Trading Post

628 E. Richards

Douglas, WY

Pres: Bruce Jones

1242 Frontier Dr.

Douglas, WY 82633

Res: 307-359-2033

Email: eagleman_41@hotmail.com

​Sec: Jim Allender

920 Hamilton St.

Douglas, WY 82633

Res: 307 358-6735

Email: jimmy1947@q.com

Dubois

2nd & 4th Wed at noon

Kathy's Koffee

Main Street

Recess: June, July, Aug.

President: Joe Brandl, III

BOX 777

Dubois, WY 82513-0777

C: 307-840-0822 ;Work 455-2440

email: awd@dteworld

Sec: Skip Kear

PO Box 361

Dubois, WY 82513

H: 307-455-2787

email: slk@dteworld.com

Encampment- Riverside

2nd Tue 7PM

Various Locations

Summers meet at Rodeo Grounds​


President: Bob Merrill

P O BOX 717

ENCAMPMENT, WY 82325

Res: 307-327-5345


Secretary: Chad Pickett

10716 State Highway 230

ENCAMPMENT, WY 82325

Cell: 307-710-6264

email: woodmountainstoves@gmai.com

Gillette (Noon)

1st & 3rd Wednesdays at noon

Tower West Lodge

109 N. US HWY 14-16

Gillette, WY

President: Stuart Bechtel

PO Box 3706

Gillette, WY 82717-3706

Res:574-520-9058

Email: stub7ofus@yahoo.com

Secretary: Robert Kothe

310 W. 10th

GILLETTE, WY 82716

Res: 307-660-4059

email: ccampcount@yahoo.com

Gillette AM

Wed at 7:30 AM

Perkins

Hwy 59,

Gillette, WY

President; Jack Matheney

PO Box 1299

Gillette, WY 82717

Res: 307-682-3059 cell: 307-680-0984

Email: diamond@newwaveis.com

Secretary: George Mathes

P O Box 117

Buffalo, WY 82834-0117

Res: 307-684-8828

Email: gmathes@collinscom.net

Glenrock

2nd Tue at 6:00 PM

Ft. Diablo Steak House

1136 Hwy 20-26-87

Glenrock, WY

Pres: Brendon Grant

199 Box Elder Rd

Glenrock, WY 82637

Res:307-436-2421

email:shutterspeed64@hotmail.com

Secretary: Kenneth Young

PO Box 951

GLENROCK, WY 82637

Res: 307-436-3405

14ken.young@gmail.com


*Green River Palisades Pride

2nd Tuesday 6:30 PM

China Garden

190 N. 5th East

Green River, WY

Recess June-Aug.​

Pres: Jill DeYoung

735 Ironwood

Green River, WY 82935

Ph: 307-871-2651

Email:jilldeyoung99@yahoo.com



Sec: Ruth Boyer

505 Centennial

Green River, WY 82935

H: 307-262-5340

email: mdboyer86@gmail.com




Guernsey

1st & 3rd Thur noon

Faith Fellowship Church

Chugwater St.

Guernsey​, WY



President: Doug Frederick

PO Box 35

GUERNSEY, WY 82214

Res: 307-836-2250

Email:dsisson@fsbwy.com


Secretary: Craig Frederick

PO BOX 224

GUERNSEY, WY 82214

Cell 331-0371 ;W: 836-9270

Email: craigfrederick@hotmail.com


Back to Top








District 15 Club Directory

Click on Club Name for Club Web Site (if any)

Club Name A-G on this page

Club Name H-M click here

Club Name N-Z click here​​

Lions of Wyoming - District 15

We Serve